1401 Prospect St Flint, MI 48503
Downtown Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $56,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Prospect St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $48,754, approximately $51 per square foot. 1401 Prospect St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Doyle/Ryder School, WAY Academy of Flint, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Mckone Rick and Mckone Richard
Bought by
Reed Tersa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Mckone Richard S
Bought by
Reed Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2014
Sold by
Mckone Joann
Bought by
Mckone Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Mark O and Wilson Rhonda
Bought by
Mckone Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Tersa | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Reed Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Mckone Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Mckone Joann | $5,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |