1401 Roberts Ave Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Roberts Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $225,727, approximately $164 per square foot. 1401 Roberts Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mcclure Ethelyne S and Johnson Shirley
Bought by
Johnson C J and Johnson Shirley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson C J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $245,969 | $37,500 | $208,469 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $224,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $186,720 | $37,500 | $149,220 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $186,720 | $37,500 | $149,220 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $147,272 | $32,000 | $115,272 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $137,272 | $22,000 | $115,272 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $137,272 | $22,000 | $115,272 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $105,190 | $20,000 | $85,190 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $90,134 | $20,000 | $70,134 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $85,134 | $15,000 | $70,134 |
| 2015 | $569 | $85,134 | $15,000 | $70,134 |
| 2014 | $569 | $76,721 | $15,000 | $61,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map