S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $405,000
BEAUTIFUL HOME WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN*9FT FIRST FLOOR CEILINGS*FORMAL LIVING & DINING RM*FAMILY RM OPEN TO KITCHEN AND EAT IN AREA(W/BAY WINDOW)*KITCHEN W/42"CHERRY CABINETS,ISLAND,WALK IN PANTRY AND CORNER SINK*TWO WAY OAK STAIRCASE*MASTER BR W/CATHEDRAL CEILING, WIC AND FULL BTH*2 LARGE BRM'S + LOFT*EACH FULL BTH W/DOUBLE SINK & LINEN CLOSET*2FL LAUNDRY*NEUTRAL FRESH PAINT & 6 PANEL WHITE DOORS*
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management Listed on: 03/08/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ah4r I Il Llc | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Zavala Raymundo G | $261,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavala Raymundo G | $247,774 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/30/2019 03/30/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | For Rent | $2,150 | +13.5% | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | For Rent | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,574 | $114,574 | $19,878 | $94,696 |
| 2023 | $10,059 | $102,942 | $17,860 | $85,082 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $92,318 | $16,900 | $75,418 |
| 2021 | $8,070 | $86,846 | $15,898 | $70,948 |
| 2020 | $7,662 | $82,355 | $15,898 | $66,457 |
| 2019 | $7,457 | $78,998 | $15,250 | $63,748 |
| 2018 | $7,315 | $75,200 | $15,250 | $59,950 |
| 2017 | $7,096 | $71,550 | $15,250 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $67,950 | $15,250 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $62,673 | $13,823 | $48,850 |
| 2014 | $6,306 | $59,673 | $13,823 | $45,850 |
| 2013 | $6,306 | $61,703 | $13,823 | $47,880 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
N
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10267682
APN: 05-06-06-203-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.