Seller's Agent in 2026
Awni & Chantell Abbas
HomeSmart
(480) 788-4118
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,172 - $326,000
Discover this move-in ready 3 bed 2 bath charming home in Avondale featuring new interior paint, freshly painted cabinets, new carpet flooring in bedrooms, newer stove, newer light fixtures and hardware, vaulted ceilings, arched doorways, sunny windows, wide blinds, and laminate wood floors. A spacious living room opens to the kitchen, tile floors, and adjoining dining area and slider to the covered patio. The vaulted primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, long vanity, and tub/shower. Enjoy indoor laundry, easy care landscaping with palms and desert plants, a large backyard with gravel, block fencing, and a two car garage. Close to a community park, schools, Academy of Math & Science, grocery stores, gas stations, dining, and I-10 freeway nearby!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart License #BR627042000 Listed on: 12/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Eucario | $325,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| N R Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mangat Essentials Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Tabarini Ginna L | -- | None Available | |
| Tabarini Ginna | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Colmenares Angel | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Colmenares Angel | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Tabarini Ginna L | $202,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Colburn Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Colburn Joseph C | $132,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Rios Jaime | $118,340 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rios Jaime | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Eucario | $6,382 | |
| Open | Venegas Eucario | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabarini Ginna L | $40,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabarini Ginna L | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Colburn Joseph C | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Jaime | $116,800 | |
| Closed | Colburn Joseph C | $26,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $325,000 | +1.6% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -7.2% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $7,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $7,454 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $22,830 | $4,560 | $18,270 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2021 | $995 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
| 2020 | $961 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $957 | $11,050 | $2,210 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $883 | $10,070 | $2,010 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $824 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $775 | $8,110 | $1,620 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $758 | $7,120 | $1,420 | $5,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Awni & Chantell Abbas
HomeSmart
(480) 788-4118
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Rubio
Realty of America LLC
(480) 376-6688
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6956572
APN: 101-20-308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.