1401 S Aberdeen Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,506 - $512,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 S Aberdeen Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $467,627, approximately $279 per square foot. 1401 S Aberdeen Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,723 | $415,800 | $47,300 | $368,500 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | $414,800 | $47,300 | $367,500 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $373,900 | $47,300 | $326,600 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $342,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $311,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $301,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $295,039 | $39,298 | $255,741 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $283,622 | $39,298 | $244,324 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $265,326 | $36,986 | $228,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,043 | $36,986 | $226,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map