1401 S Chickadee Ln Appleton, WI 54915
Saint Bernadette Parish-Thompson Center on Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,710 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 S Chickadee Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $330,428, approximately $195 per square foot. 1401 S Chickadee Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,829 | $252,700 | $44,300 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $184,900 | $35,600 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $184,900 | $35,600 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $184,900 | $35,600 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $184,900 | $35,600 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $160,900 | $34,000 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $160,900 | $34,000 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $160,900 | $34,000 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $160,900 | $34,000 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $160,900 | $34,000 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | $3,424 | $160,900 | $37,800 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map