Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriela Verdugo
Murney Associates - Primrose
(915) 440-6374
10 in this area
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $253,500
Move-In Ready Beauty in Monte Cristo - Better Than New!
Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Monte Cristo neighborhood in Republic! Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this stunning built home (2020) offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience all that's left to do is move in and enjoy!
Step inside and fall in love with the open floor plan, wide hallways, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that's as durable as it is beautiful. The generous bedrooms and bathrooms, along with tasteful finishes and modern paint colors, create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout.
The 6, foot privacy fence added by the seller allows you to relax or entertain on the back patio in peace.
And don't forget the neighborhood pool is just a short stroll away, perfect for enjoying those sunny summer days just around the corner.
3 Bed / 2 Bath
Corner Lot
Built in 2020
Privacy Fence
Community Pool Access
Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful, move-in-ready home in one of Republic's most sought-after communities. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2020037711 Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchison Charles Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melendrez Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Musa F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Musa | -- | None Available | |
| Moss Musa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cronkhite Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atchison Charles Wayne | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendrez Barbara | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Musa | $168,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Cronkhite Homes Llc | $137,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -7.7% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | +10.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | +36.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $37,280 | $5,700 | $31,580 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $33,590 | $5,700 | $27,890 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $33,590 | $5,700 | $27,890 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $28,600 | $5,700 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $939 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriela Verdugo
Murney Associates - Primrose
(915) 440-6374
10 in this area
220 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debbie Carter
Cantrell Real Estate
(417) 389-4314
7 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Brothers
Keller Williams
(417) 619-7155
8 in this area
96 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cabot Brothers
Keller Williams
(417) 619-7155
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Blake Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Aaron Owens
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60295604
APN: 17-30-400-295
Ask me questions while you tour the home.