1401 Somerville Rd SE Decatur, AL 35601
Delano Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,488 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Somerville Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601 and is currently estimated at $188,122, approximately $104 per square foot. 1401 Somerville Rd SE is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $387 | $9,600 | $2,560 | $7,040 |
| 2023 | $387 | $9,600 | $2,560 | $7,040 |
| 2022 | $387 | $9,600 | $2,560 | $7,040 |
| 2021 | $365 | $9,100 | $2,560 | $6,540 |
| 2020 | $352 | $15,080 | $2,560 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $352 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map