1401 Ttereve Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Ttereve Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $626,686, approximately $452 per square foot. 1401 Ttereve Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Kramer Mark W and Kramer Myrtle E
Bought by
Baker Robert D and Baker Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,438
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Robert D | $125,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Robert D | $124,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,747 | $578,600 | $366,000 | $212,600 |
| 2025 | $4,539 | $543,400 | $341,000 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $527,400 | $325,000 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $557,500 | $325,000 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $447,700 | $248,000 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $358,100 | $184,000 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $340,200 | $167,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $301,500 | $147,000 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $295,100 | $131,000 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $256,100 | $102,000 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $239,900 | $94,000 | $145,900 |
| 2013 | $2,684 | $191,600 | $69,000 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map