1401 W Florida St Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,899 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 W Florida St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $107,975, approximately $160 per square foot. 1401 W Florida St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $9,290 | $3,800 | $5,490 |
| 2024 | $376 | $7,000 | $2,190 | $4,810 |
| 2023 | $373 | $7,000 | $2,190 | $4,810 |
| 2022 | $364 | $6,670 | $2,190 | $4,480 |
| 2021 | $364 | $6,670 | $2,190 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $381 | $6,670 | $2,190 | $4,480 |
| 2019 | $370 | $6,670 | $2,190 | $4,480 |
| 2018 | $313 | $5,650 | $2,190 | $3,460 |
| 2017 | $310 | $5,650 | $2,190 | $3,460 |
| 2016 | $310 | $5,650 | $2,190 | $3,460 |
| 2015 | $307 | $5,650 | $2,190 | $3,460 |
| 2014 | $296 | $5,420 | $2,190 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map