14010 E 20th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99037
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14010 E 20th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $422,606, approximately $257 per square foot. 14010 E 20th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Sutton James D and Sutton Shirley J
Bought by
Parr Wesley B and Parr Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,676
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$379,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Wesley B | $110,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parr Wesley B | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $361,300 | $100,000 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $359,500 | $90,000 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $366,000 | $80,000 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $346,400 | $80,000 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $237,700 | $55,000 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $220,800 | $55,000 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $204,800 | $55,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $183,100 | $50,000 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $166,500 | $50,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $161,500 | $50,000 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $158,600 | $40,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,300 | $40,000 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map