NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14010 Nesting Way Unit 10 Delray Beach, FL 33484

Palm Greens Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $185,715 - $206,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2014

Last sale price $93,500 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,633 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Sunny Florida living in this newly renovated 2BR/2BA corner condo - active 55+ community - beautiful 20" newly installed ceramic tile floors throughout, new baseboards, new kitchen cabinets, new granite and backsplash, new paint, new recessed lighting, st ack washer/dryer, screened patio with rollup security shutters -- 4 miles from the beach and close to shopping -- new buyers may rent after 2 years, no pets or PU trucks - Move in Ready

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Hayek

LoKation License #3054379 Listed on: 07/17/2014

LoKation

Last Buyer's Agent

Dunia Keldani

Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach License #3035535

Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $530

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a canal
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $351 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Guest Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424611183570010

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, reserve fund, roof, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$530

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$351 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: ATLANTIC TO MILITARY (NORTH) TO HIGH POINT WEST III (ABOUT 1 MILE ON WEST SIDE) -TURN INTO COMMUNITY - GO TO STOP SIGN LEFT TO COURT D - TURN LEFT TO END OF COURT - CONDO ON RIGHT
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Possible Restrictions
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Other, Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1186.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 351.0
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Security
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424611183570010
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 530.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Gallagher Edward R
Bought by
Depaolis Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$195,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Gallagher Jean A
Bought by
Gallagher Edward R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
List Price
$99,999
Sold Price
$93,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,499
-6.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2014
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$59,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-7.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
222.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
M & T Bank Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Lapante Timber
Bought by
M & T Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Futterman Jill E
Bought by
Silver Floralee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Depaolis Joseph $105,000 Attorney
Gallagher Edward R -- Attorney
Gallagher Jean A $93,500 Bankers Title Company
Said Yousef Saleem $59,900 Buyers Title Inc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Buyers Title Inc
M & T Bank $15,100 None Available
Silver Floralee $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $93,500 -6.5% $79 / Sq Ft
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 For Sale $99,999 +66.9% $84 / Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Sold $59,900 -7.7% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 For Sale $64,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,841 $151,388 -- --
2024 $2,841 $137,625 -- --
2023 $2,664 $125,114 $0 $0
2022 $2,479 $113,740 $0 $0
2021 $2,118 $103,400 $0 $103,400
2020 $1,972 $94,400 $0 $94,400
2019 $1,925 $90,400 $0 $90,400
2018 $1,152 $74,074 $0 $0
2017 $1,125 $73,377 $0 $0
2016 $1,076 $68,465 $0 $0
2015 $1,022 $64,969 $0 $0
2014 $1,369 $57,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1299799

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-11-18-357-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.