14010 S 33rd Ave Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $291,572 - $325,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14010 S 33rd Ave, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $306,393, approximately $211 per square foot. 14010 S 33rd Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Two Springs Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Thornton Bobby E and Thornton Linda S
Bought by
Thornton Bobby E and Thornton Linda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Bobby E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $291,617 | $49,000 | $242,617 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $284,812 | $47,000 | $237,812 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $256,143 | $43,000 | $213,143 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $230,513 | $38,000 | $192,513 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $227,994 | $38,000 | $189,994 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $215,904 | $38,000 | $177,904 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $206,905 | $30,000 | $176,905 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $195,422 | $30,000 | $165,422 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $190,117 | $30,000 | $160,117 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $183,931 | $28,000 | $155,931 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $177,705 | $28,000 | $149,705 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $171,626 | $28,000 | $143,626 |
| 2012 | -- | $169,278 | $28,000 | $141,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map