14011 Elmstead Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,404 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14011 Elmstead Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $713,101, approximately $251 per square foot. 14011 Elmstead Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Pedigo Henry N and Pedigo Cynthia M
Bought by
Jacobs John T and Jacobs Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$63,263
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs John T | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs John T | $218,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $579,900 | $135,000 | $444,900 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $552,500 | $122,000 | $430,500 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $489,800 | $107,000 | $382,800 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $466,700 | $104,000 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $434,700 | $102,000 | $332,700 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $426,400 | $102,000 | $324,400 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $405,200 | $101,000 | $304,200 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $405,200 | $101,000 | $304,200 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $384,500 | $100,000 | $284,500 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $384,000 | $96,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $375,800 | $96,000 | $279,800 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $363,600 | $96,000 | $267,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map