14016 Somerset Ct S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,247
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14016 Somerset Ct S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,166,296, approximately $274 per square foot. 14016 Somerset Ct S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Anthony and Hoffman Anita
Bought by
Anthony And Anita Hoffman Revocable Living Tr and Hoffman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Muir Living Trust
Bought by
Hoffman Anthony and Hoffman Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Muir Phillip R and Muir Kathlynn S
Bought by
Muir Phillip R and Muir Kathlynn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Reimann Ross C and Reimann Shauna L
Bought by
Muir Phillip Richard and Muir Kathlyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Black Janet J and The Janeet J Black Family Trus
Bought by
Reimann Ross C and Reimann Shauna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Village Communities Lc
Bought by
Black Janet J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony And Anita Hoffman Revocable Living Tr | -- | Lendmark Closing Services | |
| Hoffman Anthony | -- | Novation Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Hoffman Anthony | -- | Novation Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Muir Phillip R | -- | None Available | |
| Muir Phillip Richard | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Reimann Ross C | -- | First American Title | |
| Black Janet J | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Anthony | $766,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Anthony | $193,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Muir Phillip Richard | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $1,085,600 | $383,600 | $702,000 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $1,002,000 | $370,400 | $631,600 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $855,900 | $345,200 | $510,700 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $868,400 | $338,500 | $529,900 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $831,700 | $274,600 | $557,100 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $788,800 | $274,600 | $514,200 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $780,000 | $255,400 | $524,600 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $757,200 | $255,400 | $501,800 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $664,200 | $255,400 | $408,800 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $626,400 | $255,400 | $371,000 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $582,400 | $240,300 | $342,100 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $552,400 | $233,200 | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map