14017 Coyote Trail Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14017 Coyote Trail, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $279,651, approximately $148 per square foot. 14017 Coyote Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sendera Ranch Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Galvan Vanessa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,433
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Vanessa M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Vanessa M | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $275,000 | $65,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $306,064 | $65,000 | $241,064 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $355,499 | $55,000 | $300,499 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $287,527 | $40,000 | $247,527 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $199,806 | $40,000 | $159,806 |
| 2020 | $5,507 | $199,806 | $40,000 | $159,806 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $219,946 | $40,000 | $179,946 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $189,015 | $40,000 | $149,015 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $180,776 | $23,000 | $157,776 |
| 2016 | $4,552 | $168,161 | $23,000 | $145,161 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $144,149 | $23,000 | $121,149 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $129,100 | $23,500 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map