14017 E 25th Ct Spokane Valley, WA 99037
Estimated Value: $494,837 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14017 E 25th Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $516,959, approximately $391 per square foot. 14017 E 25th Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Higel Billy A and Higel Kelly M
Bought by
Whiting Velda Eugene and Whiting Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Higel Billy A and Higel Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Principal Residential Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Velda Eugene | $235,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Higel Billy A | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Principal Residential Mortgage Inc | $141,008 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higel Billy A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $505,900 | $125,000 | $380,900 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $457,300 | $120,000 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $506,600 | $105,000 | $401,600 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $431,600 | $75,000 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $326,800 | $50,000 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $300,400 | $50,000 | $250,400 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $256,700 | $45,000 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $245,200 | $45,000 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $236,000 | $45,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $217,800 | $45,000 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $206,500 | $40,000 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,500 | $40,000 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map