14017 Lowe Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,142 - $315,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14017 Lowe Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $299,786, approximately $175 per square foot. 14017 Lowe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Armijo Joseph and Armijo Cheryl
Bought by
Armijo Joseph J and Armijo Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Calcaterra Angelo C and Calcaterra Sally A
Bought by
Armijo Joseph and Armijo Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armijo Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Armijo Joseph | $200,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $145,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $132,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $120,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $105,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $99,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $95,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $89,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $73,350 | $11,680 | $61,670 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,784 | $51,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map