14018 33rd Ave Unit 1FL Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,566 - $616,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14018 33rd Ave Unit 1FL, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $613,142, approximately $770 per square foot. 14018 33rd Ave Unit 1FL is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 Cadwallader Colden, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2015
Sold by
Diaz Luis F and Diaz Natalia
Bought by
Diaz Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Baek Jin Uk
Bought by
Diaz Natalia and Diaz Luis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,520
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
33 Union Associates
Bought by
Baek Jin Uk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Natalia | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Natalia | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Natalia | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Natalia | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Natalia | $432,600 | -- | |
| Diaz Natalia | $432,600 | -- | |
| Diaz Natalia | $432,600 | -- | |
| Diaz Natalia | $432,600 | -- | |
| Baek Jin Uk | $310,000 | -- | |
| Baek Jin Uk | $310,000 | -- | |
| Baek Jin Uk | $310,000 | -- | |
| Baek Jin Uk | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Natalia | $86,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Natalia | $346,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,790 | $43,862 | $4,446 | $39,416 |
| 2025 | $4,411 | $40,613 | $4,944 | $35,669 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $37,605 | $5,490 | $32,115 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $34,819 | $6,675 | $28,144 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $35,280 | $6,100 | $29,180 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $36,109 | $6,100 | $30,009 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $39,610 | $6,100 | $33,510 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $36,477 | $6,100 | $30,377 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $45,392 | $6,072 | $39,320 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $42,030 | $5,960 | $36,070 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $42,030 | $5,960 | $36,070 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $38,918 | $5,979 | $32,939 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $37,710 | $5,766 | $31,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map