14019 Forest Creek Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Tarrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $809,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14019 Forest Creek Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $770,475, approximately $237 per square foot. 14019 Forest Creek Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Parker Lancaster/Orleans Inc
Bought by
Boerner Kenneth R and Boerner Anne H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,800
Outstanding Balance
$104,029
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerner Kenneth R | $302,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boerner Kenneth R | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $627,600 | $195,000 | $432,600 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $578,700 | $180,000 | $398,700 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $542,200 | $156,000 | $386,200 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $499,100 | $144,000 | $355,100 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $436,800 | $134,000 | $302,800 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $436,800 | $134,000 | $302,800 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $424,400 | $134,000 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $419,200 | $134,000 | $285,200 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $412,300 | $134,000 | $278,300 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $430,500 | $140,000 | $290,500 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $430,500 | $140,000 | $290,500 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $371,600 | $95,000 | $276,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map