14019 Vista Dr Unit 96C Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $258,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14019 Vista Dr Unit 96C, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $224,626, approximately $352 per square foot. 14019 Vista Dr Unit 96C is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Vansville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Janish Scott and Zirbel Tanya L
Bought by
Janish Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Smith Faith M
Bought by
Janish Scott and Janish Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Smith Faith M
Bought by
Janish Scott and Janish Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Gardner Robert L
Bought by
Smith Faith M and Unit 19C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Sold by
Costain Washington
Bought by
Gardner Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janish Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janish Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janish Scott | $166,000 | -- | |
| Janish Scott | $166,000 | -- | |
| Smith Faith M | $87,500 | -- | |
| Gardner Robert L | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janish Scott | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janish Scott | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $165,000 | $49,500 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $147,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $129,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $112,000 | $33,600 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $101,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $96,000 | $28,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map