1402 Apache Trail Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $623,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,638
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Apache Trail, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $604,997, approximately $166 per square foot. 1402 Apache Trail is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Cunningham Robert Kenneth and Cunningham Olivia
Bought by
Cunningham Robert Kenneth and Cunningham Olivia Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Cunningham Robert and Cunningham Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
777 Lakes Lp
Bought by
First Texas Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Robert Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Robert | -- | Capital Title | |
| First Texas Homes Inc | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Robert | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Texas Homes Inc | $35,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $534,000 | $106,848 | $427,152 |
| 2024 | $10,779 | $579,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $527,182 | $106,848 | $515,690 |
| 2022 | $10,075 | $479,256 | $106,848 | $407,586 |
| 2021 | $9,632 | $435,687 | $73,426 | $362,261 |
| 2020 | $9,449 | $421,794 | $73,426 | $348,368 |
| 2019 | $9,499 | $413,781 | $73,426 | $340,355 |
| 2018 | $9,280 | $400,901 | $73,426 | $327,475 |
| 2017 | $9,235 | $389,602 | $73,426 | $316,176 |
| 2016 | $8,633 | $376,427 | $73,426 | $329,011 |
| 2015 | $7,404 | $342,206 | $73,426 | $268,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,457 | $61,381 | $213,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map