1402 Ashton Ct Unit 12358 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $279,705 - $302,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Ashton Ct Unit 12358, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $293,176, approximately $225 per square foot. 1402 Ashton Ct Unit 12358 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2024
Sold by
Varela Bruce K and Varela Erika L
Bought by
Bruce K Varela And Erika L Varela Revocable T and Varela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Pearson Gary and Pearson Alison
Bought by
Varela Bruce K and Varela Erika L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Moffett Lisa Borg and Borg Neil
Bought by
Pearson Gary and Pearson Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Gosch Anna M
Bought by
Gosch Anna M and The Anna M Gosch Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce K Varela And Erika L Varela Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Varela Bruce K | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson Gary | $198,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gosch Anna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varela Bruce K | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Gary | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $25,820 | $4,716 | $21,104 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $19,214 | $3,930 | $15,284 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $19,214 | $3,930 | $15,284 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $19,214 | $3,930 | $15,284 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $16,550 | $655 | $15,895 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $16,550 | $655 | $15,895 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $18,521 | $655 | $17,866 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $14,215 | $524 | $13,691 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $14,215 | $524 | $13,691 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $14,215 | $524 | $13,691 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $11,459 | $2,227 | $9,232 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $11,459 | $2,227 | $9,232 |
| 2013 | $1,628 | $11,459 | $2,227 | $9,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map