1402 Avon Ct Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Avon Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $289,572, approximately $339 per square foot. 1402 Avon Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Diane Schmutzler
Bought by
Schmutzler Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,150
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Goodall John Roger
Bought by
Fracchia Adam and Schmutzler Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Goodall John Roger
Bought by
Fracchia Adam and Schmutzler Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Rust Dwight D
Bought by
Goodall John Roger and Goodall Susan Wood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Rust Dwight D
Bought by
Rust Dwight D and Rust Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmutzler Diane | $175,170 | -- | |
| Schmutzler Diane | $175,170 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fracchia Adam | $234,000 | -- | |
| Fracchia Adam | $234,000 | -- | |
| Goodall John Roger | $118,000 | -- | |
| Rust Dwight D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmutzler Diane | $175,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fracchia Adam | $210,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fracchia Adam | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $232,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $219,700 | $72,200 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $213,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $207,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $201,500 | $60,900 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $197,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $194,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $190,800 | $60,900 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $185,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $179,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map