1402 Basil St Corning, AR 72422
Estimated payment $1,173/month
Total Views
2,752
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$95
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Tile Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Garage
About This Home
Featuring 2,206 sq ft, this property offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, giving you plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy a nice fenced backyard perfect for kids, pets, or entertaining and stay comfortable year-round with central heat and air. Sitting on 0.37 acres, there’s just the right amount of space inside and out.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $639
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,206 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Gas Water Heater
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $22,108 | $1,885 | $20,223 |
| 2024 | $639 | $22,108 | $1,885 | $20,223 |
| 2023 | $560 | $23,140 | $1,880 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $563 | $20,180 | $880 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $563 | $20,180 | $880 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $563 | $20,180 | $880 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $563 | $20,180 | $880 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $588 | $20,180 | $880 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,920 | $1,980 | $17,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,850 | $1,980 | $14,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,120 | $1,980 | $14,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,120 | $1,980 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -14.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26011177
APN: 722-00875-000