1402 Capstan Dr Allen, TX 75013
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Capstan Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $533,062, approximately $217 per square foot. 1402 Capstan Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Flossie Floyd Green Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Jorgensen Eric and Jorgensen Michele W
Bought by
Mcauliffe Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Outstanding Balance
$102,391
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Schneider Robert E and Schneider Lisa K
Bought by
Jorgensen Eric and Jorgensen Michele W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Schneider Robert E and Schneider Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe Michael | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Jorgensen Eric | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauliffe Michael | $171,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Eric | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Robert E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $495,408 | $150,000 | $364,126 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $450,371 | $150,000 | $359,951 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $409,428 | $125,000 | $388,517 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $372,207 | $105,000 | $344,128 |
| 2021 | $7,194 | $338,370 | $95,000 | $243,370 |
| 2020 | $7,251 | $328,983 | $85,000 | $243,983 |
| 2019 | $7,446 | $322,330 | $85,000 | $237,330 |
| 2018 | $7,205 | $306,321 | $85,000 | $221,321 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $284,792 | $80,000 | $204,792 |
| 2016 | $6,418 | $267,446 | $70,000 | $197,446 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $246,417 | $70,000 | $176,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map