1402 Cook St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $63,931 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Cook St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $79,233, approximately $79 per square foot. 1402 Cook St is a home located in Dunklin County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Sledge Diane and Sledge Roger
Bought by
Scott Hunter Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Sledge Properties Llc A Missouri
Bought by
Hunter Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Sledge Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Hunter Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Sledge Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History