1402 Davis Ave Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Davis Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $506,559, approximately $370 per square foot. 1402 Davis Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Jokela Delinda and Jokela Randall A
Bought by
Mckinley Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,858
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Kimball Karyn
Bought by
Jokela Delinda A and Jokela Randall A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Blakemore Mark and Blakemore Jennifer D
Bought by
Jokela Delinda A and Jokela Randall A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,280
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Case William A
Bought by
Blakemore Mark and Blakemore Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage