1402 E 14th Place Ford Heights, IL 60411
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 E 14th Place, Ford Heights, IL 60411 and is currently estimated at $93,419, approximately $90 per square foot. 1402 E 14th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cottage Grove Upper Grade Center, Bloom Trail High School, and Higher Heights Christian Academy School of Fine Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Ellis Franklin Progressive Baptist Churc
Bought by
Griffin Laura B and Griffin Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Ellis Franklin Progressive Baptist Churc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Laura B | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Franklin Progressive Baptist Churc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History