Seller's Agent in 2017
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
22 in this area
679 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $273,000
1402 E. Lee St., Republic, MO. Fantastic one level home in Republic on a large lot. Split 3 bedroom floor plan, 2 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage offering a great room with gas fireplace and heated and cooled sun room. Great kitchen with plenty of cabinet and storage space. Immaculate inside and out. Close to schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999093539 Listed on: 09/13/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidman Dillon W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weidman Dillon W | $138,422 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $34,560 | $5,700 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $30,890 | $4,750 | $26,140 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $30,890 | $4,750 | $26,140 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $25,330 | $4,750 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $25,330 | $4,750 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $25,330 | $4,750 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $25,330 | $4,750 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $22,140 | $3,800 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $20,690 | $3,800 | $16,890 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $20,690 | $3,800 | $16,890 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $20,690 | $3,800 | $16,890 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $20,620 | $3,800 | $16,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
22 in this area
679 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sherrie Loveland
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-2542
12 in this area
289 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
somo.rets.512000665
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60062646
APN: 17-21-200-345
Ask me questions while you tour the home.