1402 Eldorado Dr Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $530,859 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Eldorado Dr, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $547,465. 1402 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Hedrick Norman Cody and Hedrick Norman C
Bought by
Mosier Jardon L and Mosier Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$234,981
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Hedrick Norman Cody and Hedrick Norman C
Bought by
Hedrick Norman Cody and Robertson Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Inzeo James M and Inzeo Kelly M
Bought by
Arenas Lisa Marie and Hedrick Norman Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Jaeger Daniel W and Jaeger Jody J
Bought by
Inzeo James M and Inzeo Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosier Jardon L | $313,900 | None Available | |
| Hedrick Norman Cody | -- | None Available | |
| Arenas Lisa Marie | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Inzeo James M | $259,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosier Jardon L | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arenas Lisa Marie | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inzeo James M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,049 | $471,900 | $114,700 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $471,900 | $114,700 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $423,500 | $114,700 | $308,800 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $375,000 | $114,700 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $272,700 | $63,000 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $272,700 | $63,000 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $272,700 | $63,000 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $272,700 | $63,000 | $209,700 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $272,700 | $63,000 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $272,700 | $63,000 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,700 | $63,000 | $209,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $302,100 | $70,000 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map