1402 Grassland Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Grassland Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $508,848, approximately $160 per square foot. 1402 Grassland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Hfb Wiregrass Partner Llc
Bought by
Rowe Charles Alexander and Guzman Kelisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,132
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Charles Alexander | $420,000 | Trinity Ttl Co Of Ctrl Fl Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Charles Alexander | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History