1402 Hendricks Blvd Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $316,200 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,847
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Hendricks Blvd, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $369,550, approximately $129 per square foot. 1402 Hendricks Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Ballman Elementary School, William O. Darby Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Williams Doris Kraus
Bought by
Tecmire Christopher Craig and Tecmire Amy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1981
Bought by
Kraus Ray and Kraus Zelma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tecmire Christopher Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Kraus Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $65,130 | $11,700 | $53,430 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $45,060 | $9,000 | $36,060 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $45,060 | $9,000 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $45,060 | $9,000 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $45,060 | $9,000 | $36,060 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $45,060 | $9,000 | $36,060 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $40,890 | $9,000 | $31,890 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $40,890 | $9,000 | $31,890 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $40,890 | $9,000 | $31,890 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $40,890 | $9,000 | $31,890 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $40,890 | $9,000 | $31,890 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $30,780 | $7,800 | $22,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map