1402 Hull Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $198,176
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Hull Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $142,044, approximately $96 per square foot. 1402 Hull Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Banks Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Jenkins Hazel Naomi Ham
Bought by
Sumz Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumz Properties Llc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $93,670 | $8,370 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $974 | $60,335 | $6,417 | $53,918 |
| 2023 | $974 | $60,335 | $6,417 | $53,918 |
| 2022 | $974 | $60,335 | $6,417 | $53,918 |
| 2021 | $974 | $60,335 | $6,417 | $53,918 |
| 2020 | $950 | $60,335 | $6,417 | $53,918 |
| 2019 | $950 | $60,335 | $6,417 | $53,918 |
| 2018 | $923 | $60,335 | $6,417 | $53,918 |
| 2017 | $926 | $60,335 | $6,417 | $53,918 |
| 2014 | $942 | $63,036 | $6,418 | $56,618 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,036 | $6,418 | $56,618 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,036 | $6,418 | $56,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map