1402 James Rd Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,661 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 James Rd, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $143,915, approximately $117 per square foot. 1402 James Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Dirksen Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Gambetti Chad M
Bought by
Wattles Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,112
Outstanding Balance
$54,793
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Gambetti Chad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wattles Andrew M | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Gambetti Chad M | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wattles Andrew M | $88,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $35,410 | $2,900 | $32,510 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $32,970 | $2,700 | $30,270 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $30,620 | $2,510 | $28,110 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $28,550 | $2,340 | $26,210 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $27,210 | $3,730 | $23,480 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $27,210 | $3,730 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $27,210 | $3,730 | $23,480 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $27,210 | $3,730 | $23,480 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $27,960 | $3,740 | $24,220 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $27,400 | $3,660 | $23,740 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,807 | $28,160 | $3,660 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map