Estimated Value: $122,000 - $142,344
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Johnston St, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $135,336, approximately $110 per square foot. 1402 Johnston St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Secy Of V A
Bought by
Joseph Vonda W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,254
Outstanding Balance
$58,977
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secy Of V A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Danny Paul
Bought by
Taylor Dorice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Vonda W | $95,000 | -- | |
| Secy Of V A | $89,120 | -- | |
| Taylor Dorice | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Vonda W | $94,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dorice | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $10,920 | $896 | $10,024 |
| 2024 | $415 | $10,920 | $896 | $10,024 |
| 2023 | $401 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $9,750 | $800 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $41 | $6,618 | $800 | $5,818 |
| 2015 | $271 | $9,500 | $800 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $270 | $9,500 | $800 | $8,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $800 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map