1402 Martry Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Martry Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $835,778, approximately $389 per square foot. 1402 Martry Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Epcon Southpoint Llc
Bought by
Hearn Andrea C and Hearn Randy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$455,213
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearn Andrea C | $648,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hearn Andrea C | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $768,442 | $204,750 | $563,692 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $567,864 | $102,462 | $465,402 |
| 2023 | $7,438 | $567,864 | $102,462 | $465,402 |
| 2022 | $7,268 | $567,864 | $102,462 | $465,402 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $567,864 | $102,462 | $465,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map