1402 Midmeadow Rd Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,188 - $653,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Midmeadow Rd, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $643,797, approximately $297 per square foot. 1402 Midmeadow Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Gough Michael P
Bought by
Robinson Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Jackson R J
Bought by
Gouch Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Sharon L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Gouch Michael P | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gouch Michael P | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $483,900 | $130,900 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $415,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $381,000 | $115,100 | $265,900 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $378,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $376,800 | $115,100 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $374,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $371,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map