1402 Morin St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $203,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Morin St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $149,609, approximately $160 per square foot. 1402 Morin St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Simpson Karin and Simpson Richard
Bought by
Kirby Jason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Jason | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $445 | $49,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $414 | $48,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $414 | $48,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $414 | $45,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $395 | $44,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $367 | $43,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $373 | $42,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $358 | $41,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $337 | $40,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $39,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $37,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $36,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $36,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records