1402 N Grant St Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 N Grant St, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $278,598, approximately $306 per square foot. 1402 N Grant St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Hanna Virginia Carol
Bought by
Hanna Virginia Carol and Family Trust Created Under The Donald E.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Hanna Donald E
Bought by
Hanna Donald E and Hanna Virginia Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Virginia Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $178,300 | $76,700 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $178,300 | $76,700 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $170,800 | $73,800 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $166,900 | $73,800 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $80,100 | $44,600 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $79,800 | $44,600 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $79,800 | $44,600 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $84,400 | $50,200 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $114,000 | $40,200 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $114,000 | $40,200 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $108,000 | $40,200 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map