Landlord's Agent in 2015
Marty Misner
MISNER REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
(352) 219-5269
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,744 - $377,000
-Application Fee and Credit Check is $45.00
Last Agent to Rent the Property
MISNER REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC License #612446 Listed on: 11/20/2015
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Helena Mejias | $152,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Kelley Purvis | $135,000 | -- | |
| Helena Mejias-Todd | $114,900 | -- | |
| Helena Mejias-Todd | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Helena Mejias | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kelley Purvis | $92,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $271,206 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $263,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $255,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $248,432 | $75,000 | $173,432 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $223,462 | $75,000 | $148,462 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $211,353 | $60,000 | $151,353 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $197,381 | $50,000 | $147,381 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $182,700 | $50,000 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $173,600 | $18,000 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $135,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,300 | $18,000 | $118,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Marty Misner
MISNER REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
(352) 219-5269
37 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC369236
APN: 06306-020-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.