NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $501,603 - $696,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,431 Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2012

Last sale price $175,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 238% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,511 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2017

Great 2/2 townhome in Ocean Dunes - truly walking distance to the beach, shopping, etc. This is an annual rental, furnished townhome that's cute, clean and ready to go.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathy Petrillo

Platinum Properties/The Keyes License #3096085 Listed on: 11/08/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 12/1/16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30434120140450030

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 200 Units

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Available Date: 2016-12-01
  • Security Deposit: 2000.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: US Hwy 1 to west on Marcinski, left into community.
  • Year Built: 1990
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1431.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Building Security
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30434120140450030
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Gaffey Maegan B Fee and Fee Maegan B
Bought by
Wright James G
Current Estimated Value
$590,651

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$179,621
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,030

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Fee Maegan B
Bought by
Root Ethan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2012
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
List Price
$184,500
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright James G $366,000 Sovereign Shores Title Co In
Wright James Guy $366,000 Sovereign Shore Title Co Inc
Root Ethan -- Attorney
Root Esma $175,000 Universal Land Title Of The
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wright James Guy $212,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Rented $1,600 -51.5% --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/08/2016 11/08/16 For Rent $3,300 +106.3% --
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Rented $1,600 +6.7% --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2015 02/11/15 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold $175,000 -5.1% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2012 03/31/12 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2012 01/26/12 For Sale $184,500 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,762 $262,978 -- --
2024 $3,762 $255,567 -- --
2023 $3,701 $248,123 $0 $0
2022 $3,689 $240,896 $0 $0
2021 $3,656 $233,880 $0 $0
2020 $3,652 $230,651 $0 $0
2019 $3,605 $225,465 $0 $225,465
2018 $3,548 $225,375 $0 $225,375
2017 $3,377 $215,375 $0 $0
2016 $3,303 $137,184 $0 $0
2015 $3,119 $124,713 $0 $0
2014 -- $113,375 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10281903

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-43-41-20-14-045-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.