1402 Orange St Immokalee, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $114,446 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Orange St, Immokalee, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $206,862, approximately $323 per square foot. 1402 Orange St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Immokalee Middle School, and Immokalee Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Canales Adam
Bought by
Canales Reyna I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Reyna I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canales Reyna I | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $47,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $43,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $39,145 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $35,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $979 | $32,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $920 | $29,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $815 | $26,736 | $12,495 | $14,241 |
| 2018 | $836 | $26,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $24,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $21,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $19,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map