1402 Patrick Place The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Virginia Trace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $757,813
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Patrick Place, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $695,203, approximately $376 per square foot. 1402 Patrick Place is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Bennett Craig Phillip and Bennett Mary Kay
Bought by
Bennett Craig P and Bennett Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Cahill Frances and Frances Cahill Trust
Bought by
Bennett Craig Phillip and Bennett Mary Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,750
Outstanding Balance
$292,144
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Mauer Frances and Cahill Frances
Bought by
Cahill Frances and The Frances Cahill Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Craig P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bennett Craig Phillip | $415,000 | Central Fl Title Villages Ll | |
| Cahill Frances | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Craig Phillip | $352,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $371,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $360,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $350,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $340,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $330,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $325,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $318,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $312,310 | $93,530 | $218,780 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $272,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $266,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map