1402 Potter Rd Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Potter Rd, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $270,021, approximately $210 per square foot. 1402 Potter Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Birchcrest Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Carpenter Jason W
Bought by
Carpenter Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Carpenter Terry W and Carpenter Diane L
Bought by
Carpenter Jason W and Carpenter Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Melissa L | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Jason W | $100,000 | Residential Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Jason W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $263,998 | $38,000 | $225,998 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $254,143 | $34,000 | $220,143 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $223,782 | $30,000 | $193,782 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $197,827 | $27,000 | $170,827 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $191,075 | $27,000 | $164,075 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $181,207 | $21,000 | $160,207 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $167,878 | $21,000 | $146,878 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $168,048 | $21,000 | $147,048 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $159,188 | $21,000 | $138,188 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $154,390 | $21,000 | $133,390 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $153,302 | $21,000 | $132,302 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $150,979 | $21,000 | $129,979 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,707 | $21,000 | $128,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map