1402 Riverview Dr Kewaskum, WI 53040
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Riverview Dr, Kewaskum, WI 53040 and is currently estimated at $286,390, approximately $237 per square foot. 1402 Riverview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kewaskum High School, St. Lucas Grade School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $174,200 | $27,900 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $174,200 | $27,900 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $174,200 | $27,900 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2013 | $2,249 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map