Estimated Value: $36,745 - $113,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 S Kennedy St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $62,436, approximately $121 per square foot. 1402 S Kennedy St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Walden Angela Louella and Stout Elizabeth D
Bought by
Azlin Billy Dewayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azlin Billy Dewayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $2,321 | $840 | $1,481 |
| 2024 | $94 | $1,143 | $346 | $797 |
| 2023 | $94 | $1,036 | $301 | $735 |
| 2022 | $84 | $987 | $271 | $716 |
| 2021 | $80 | $940 | $239 | $701 |
| 2020 | $78 | $896 | $210 | $686 |
| 2019 | $74 | $853 | $191 | $662 |
| 2018 | $61 | $813 | $173 | $640 |
| 2017 | $0 | $774 | $143 | $631 |
| 2016 | $2 | $752 | $126 | $626 |
| 2015 | -- | $729 | $120 | $609 |