$349,900
SOLD APR 22, 2026
Last list price

1402 SE Moore Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64504

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,887 Sq Ft
0.7 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

110 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover comfortable one-level living in this charming ranch home set on a generous .70-acre corner lot. An additional family room opens seamlessly to the backyard patio, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor flow for relaxing or entertaining. This well-maintained property offers peace of mind with a roof that’s only about a year old on the house, garage, and outbuildings. Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout filled with natural light and functional living spaces. Step outside to enjoy the expansive yard featuring a lovely gazebo, ideal for quiet mornings or evening gatherings. The property also includes a versatile outbuilding equipped with propane and electrical, providing endless opportunities for a workshop, hobby area, or extra storage. A rare find with incredible potential—don’t miss your chance to make this property your own! Hot tub does not stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Rivera

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-341-3669 License #2013027355 Listed on: 12/01/2025

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Martin

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate License #2024002156

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,503

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,887 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-2.0-09-000-000-043.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,503

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1887
  • List Office Name: BHHS Stein & Summers
  • List Office Phone: 816-232-2000
  • Living Area: 1887
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Estate/Trust
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Phone Other: 8163413669
  • Phone Other Type: Cell
  • Attribution Contact: 816-341-3669

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

• Lot Features: Acreage, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492
  • Parcel Number: 11-2.0-09-000-000-043.000
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2503
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$359,900
Views
261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
67.65%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$318,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,299

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $318,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $185 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $359,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,667 $38,770 $3,800 $34,970
2024 $2,503 $36,330 $3,800 $32,530
2023 $2,503 $36,330 $3,800 $32,530
2022 $2,331 $33,640 $1,520 $32,120
2021 $2,331 $33,640 $1,520 $32,120
2020 $2,364 $33,640 $1,520 $32,120
2019 $2,362 $33,640 $1,520 $32,120
2018 $2,369 $33,640 $1,520 $32,120
2017 $2,242 $33,640 $0 $0
2015 $1 $33,640 $0 $0
2014 $1,924 $33,640 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2589730

Heartland MLS

APN: 11-2.0-09-000-000-043.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.