1402 Sunset Ave Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $141,019 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Sunset Ave, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $155,255, approximately $177 per square foot. 1402 Sunset Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Donna L. Loflin Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Bullins Ronald Jeffrey
Bought by
Bullins Kimberly Dupree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Dupree Judith Causey
Bought by
Bullins Ronald Jeffrey and Bullins Kimberly Dupree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1991
Bought by
Dupree Judith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullins Kimberly Dupree | -- | None Available | |
| Bullins Ronald Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Dupree Judith C | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $110,660 | $22,160 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $110,660 | $22,160 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $110,660 | $22,160 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $75,500 | $15,430 | $60,070 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $75,500 | $15,430 | $60,070 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $75,500 | $15,430 | $60,070 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $75,500 | $15,430 | $60,070 |
| 2018 | $876 | $59,710 | $14,870 | $44,840 |
| 2016 | $876 | $59,707 | $14,870 | $44,837 |
| 2015 | $878 | $59,707 | $14,870 | $44,837 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,707 | $14,870 | $44,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map