Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Pedersen
Samson Properties
(443) 987-2800
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,604 - $198,000
Cozy Hampden living awaits you in Baltimore's quaint Hampden row home adjacent to Roosevelt Park. This renovated 2 BD/1 BA home features a sleek, eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, fresh paint and carpet throughout, and a fully fenced backyard with a back and front porch. Stroll to Hampden's 36th St, the Baltimore Museum of Art, or to John Hopkins University for some artistic and educational inspirations. Enjoy optimal outdoor entertainment, dining, and shopping; Hampden has more than enough to offer!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #609863 Listed on: 03/01/2021
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Brian | $135,000 | In House Title Co | |
| Parker Jessica A | $129,900 | -- | |
| Preston Christina | $100,000 | -- | |
| Jbl 2 Llc | $38,100 | -- | |
| Jbl 2 Llc | $38,100 | -- | |
| Cuffari Vincent R | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanley Brian | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Jessica A | $129,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Rented | $1,300 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -6.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -1.5% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $137,000 | -1.4% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $138,600 | $52,000 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $136,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $133,200 | $52,000 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $132,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $132,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $132,100 | $52,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Pedersen
Samson Properties
(443) 987-2800
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Brian Stanley
Cummings & Co. Realtors
(202) 930-2407
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christina Dudley
Compass
(443) 803-3876
8 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tom Fair
Ben Frederick Realty, Inc.
(410) 235-5200
32 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2000286
APN: 3523-079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.